COLLEGE RECRUITED SPARTANS AND LADY SPARTANS

PLAYERS HALL OF FAME

Class of 2019

Boys:

 

Sean Murphy - Great Bay Community College

Arie Breakfield - Emanuel College

Brandon Libby - Great Bay Community College

Sam Aiguier - UMaine

Seth Balderrama - Plymouth State

Sincere Davis - Great Bay Community College

Casey Mcclaren - Tufts University

Noah Malone - University of New England

Kevin Henry - Plymouth State 

Girls:

 

Lia Raynowski - Colby Sawyer

Julia Sherwin - WPI

Michaela Kelly - Colby Sawyer

Neva Bostic - Salve Regina

Marissa Lamprey - Wentworth Institiute of Technology

Sydney Noyes - Colby Sawyer

Alexis Morrill - Great Bay Community College

Emily St. Arnold - Plymouth State

Morgan Murphy - Eastern Connecticut University

Anna Hickman - Bowdoin 

Haley Hurd - Plymouth State

Eliza Brault - UMaine 

Class of 2018

Boys:

Zach Waterhouse - Emerson

Jesse Matthews - UNE

Taylor Mattos - Bowling Green

Lance Rizkalla - Nichols

Cody Graham - Springfield

Noah Malone - UNE

Tyler Clark - Southern Maine Community College

Bryton Early - Plymouth State

Cam Darrah - Plymouth State

Girls:

Phoebe Downer - Anna Maria

Hannah Driscoll - Roger Williams

Anna Pafford - UNE

Samantha Cormier: Wentworth Institute

Ashley Asversano - Western New England

Shealeigh Gitau - NEC

Taylor Parker - Fitchburg State

Class of 2017

Shon Parham- Colby Sawyer
Dawson Casey- UNE
Freddy Shaake-Plymouth State /Rochester 
Logan Keene - Framingham State / UNE
Sam Anderson -St Lawrence/ Trinity 
Tyler Lennon- Prep School- Wilberham and Munson Academy /Wentworth 
Joe Glynn- Tilton Prep- Umass Lowell 
Samantha Broyer- Eastern Connecticut 

Class of 2016

Melanie Lamar- Exeter High School- Umaine- Farmington

Ashley Coneys- St Thomas High School- UNE College

Kylie Julia- Trinity High School- Wenworth Institute of technology

Emily Petigrew- Offers from St Anselm, Westfield State, William and Mary

Kaitlin McDermott- Offers from Mitchell College

Alissa Mitchel-Nute High School- Lyndon State College

Christina Corey- Methuen High School- Salem State College

Akemma Chibuogwo-Methuen High School offers from Curry College, Plymouth State

Sonya Richard- Winnacunnet High School- Curry College

Kylani Lefluer- Portsmouth Christian Academy- Offer from Fitchburg State at Rocktop Academy Prep School           Caleb Gendron- PCA High School- Great Bay Community College

Shaun Bradley- PCA High School- Great Bay Community College

Devonn Wilson- Portsmouth High School- Great Bay Community College

CLASS OF 2015

SARAH THOMAS – BISHOP BRADY – ST LAWRENCE
MERCEDES McDERMOTT – DOVER H.S. – WORCESTER POLYTECH INST
ERIN ST. LAWRENCE – NEWT H.S., – UNIVERSITY of SOUTHERN MAINE
KYLEE JULIA – TRINITY H.S., – WENTWORTH INSTITUTE of TECHNOLOGY
DREW BARTLETT – MARSHWOOD H.S., ME – EMMANUEL COLLEGE
KEVIN BARRETT – THORNTON ACADEMY, ME – DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
SCHUYLER HEDBERG – ST. THOMAS AQUINAS, NH – BABSON COLLEGE
DARIEN BARRY – ROCHESTER H.S., – ST. JOES COLLEGE
ERIC BONTEMPS – PORTSMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY – REGIS COLLEGE


CLASS OF 2014

ABBY SALVADORE – PORTSMOUTH H.S., NH – LYNDON STATE COLLEGE
RISELLY DEOLEO – BISHOP BRADY H.S., NH – WENTWORTH INSTITUTE of TECHNOLOGY
NICK LAZAR – OYSTER RIVER H.S., NH – BRIGETON ACADEMY
MELISSA “MIMI” McCLOUD – WINNACUNNET H.S., NH – UNIVERSITY of SOUTHERN NH
SAM KNOLLMEYER – WINNACUNNET H.S., NH – ENDICOTT COLLEGE
EMILY GAUKSTERN – SOUHEGAN H.S., NH – RENSSELAR POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE
MARY PETTIGREW – NEWBURYPORT H.S., MA – WESTFIELD STATE
MAX BUTTERBRODT – ST. JOHN’S PREP., MA – CATHOLIC UNI. of AMERICA
MIKE BISSON – ST. JOHN’S PREP., MA – BOSTON COLLEGE
BRADY DODGE – MARSHWOOD H.S., ME – UNIVERSITY of SOUTHERN MAINE
PATRICK GLYNN – PORTSMOUTH H.S., NH – NORWICH UNI. – PLYMOUTH STATE UNIVERSITY
ALEANA CLERMONT – PEMBROKE ACADEMY, NH – PLYMOUTH STATE UNIVERSITY

CLASS OF 2013

KAMAHL WALKER – BRIDGTON ACADEMY, ME – ENDICOTT COLLEGE
TOM NASON – BERWICK ACADEMY, ME – UNIVERSITY OF NEW ENGLAND
TYLER RUSS – EXETER H.S., NH – EMMANUEL COLLEGE
ALICIA BROWN – PORTSMOUTH H.S., NH – UNIVERSITY OF NEW ENGLAND
MCKAYLA McQUATE – EXETER H.S., NH – COLBY SAWYER COLLEGE
MATT BARR – CUSHING ACADEMY, NH – BENTLY COLLEGE

CLASS OF 2012

TYLER LORD – GOFFSTOWN H.S., NH – DANIEL WEBSTER COLLEGE
EZRA HODGSON – CONANT H.S., NH – PLATTSBURGH STATE UNIVERSITY

CLASS OF 2011

 JEFF LANG – RAYMOND H.S., NH – REGIS COLLEGE

© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon